Leah Grab
Last updated: Dec 18, 2019

Leah Grab

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1063801892

Leah Grab

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 2201 Chapel Avenue West in Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Can help patients with the following: Gender Identity, Grief, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063801892. Appointment can be made via the phone number (856) 488-6781. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Leah Grab, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Leah Grab.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Leah Grab is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .

Bills through: Kennedy Medical Group Practice, P.c.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Jefferson Health
2201 Chapel Avenue West
Cherry Hill, 08002 NJ
(856) 665-2017

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 107 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jeffrey Obiora
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Melissa Piel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Donna Roselli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Samantha Mech
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Rana Griffin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Amber M. Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 57 Haddonfield Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Martin Mushrock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Timothy Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Elise Mae Finley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 57 Haddonfield Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ
Jessica Reinhardt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 499 Cooper Landing Road Cherry Hill, 8002, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Leah Grab accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Leah Grab accepts insurance.

What conditions does Leah Grab treat?

Leah Grab provides treatment for Gender Identity, Grief, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Leah Grab?

Leah Grab's office is located at 2201 Chapel Avenue West in Cherry Hill, NJ 08002.

Does Leah Grab have affiliation with practices?

Leah Grab is affiliated with Jefferson Health.